Register Now! To Be Part of GATE GURUS with Exceptional Rankings

We've got what you need! Check out our results or request a callback to clear your doubts

Why GATE GURUS?

1200+ Students from 6 States

20+ Students selected in Top 100

Hands-on Learning with Experts

Flexible and choice based learning

GATE GURUS RESULT

Top Selections in IITs, IISc, PSUs, UPSC & Govt. Exams

Winner candidates

Vinod

JE ELECTRICAL (SJVNL)

Winner candidates

Priyanka Verma

J.E. CIVIL (DEPTT. OF HPPTCL, H.P. GOVT.)

Winner candidates

Ishaant Bhardwaj

J.E. CIVIL (DEPTT. OF HORTICULTURE, H.P. GOVT.)

Winner candidates

Pankaj Sharma

JE ELECTRICAL (H.P. GOVT.)

Winner candidates

Abhishek Guleria

JE ELECTRICAL (HIM URJA H.P. GOVT.)

Winner candidates

Ankit

JE (HARYANA IRRIGATION DEPTT.)

Winner candidates

Bhanu Sharma

JE CIVIL (H.P. GOVT.)

Winner candidates

Garima Sharma

JE CIVIL (H.P. GOVT.)

Winner candidates

Navneet Singh

AE PWD (H.P. GOVT.)

Winner candidates

Prerna Gupta

JE CIVIL (H.P. GOVT.)

Winner candidates

Priyanka

JE CIVIL (H.P. GOVT.)

Winner candidates

Ria Garg

CS (BSNL JTO)

Winner candidates

Rohit Kumar

JE CIVIL (H.P. GOVT.)

Winner candidates

Sukhvir Singh

JE MECHANICAL (PUNJAB GOVT.)

Winner candidates

Sushil Thakur

JE CIVIL - (HP GOVT.)

Winner candidates

Tanvi Thakur

JE CIVIL (H.P. GOVT.)

Winner candidates

Taranpreet Singh

S.I. - IT&T WING PUNJAB POLICE

Winner candidates

Vivek Singh

SDO (UJVNL)

Winner candidates

Akshit Maurya

EC, IIT KHARAGPUR

Winner candidates

Hitesh Kaushik

CS, IIIT HYDERABAD

Winner candidates

Rishabh Malhotra

CS, IIT KHARAGPUR

Winner candidates

Rishabh Mamgain

CS IIT ROORKEE

Winner candidates

Salony Mittal

EC IIT KANPUR

Winner candidates

Lakshmi Bansal

CS IISC BANGALORE

Winner candidates

Varun Arora

EC IISC BANGALORE

Winner candidates

Monika Gahalawat

CS IIT ROORKEE

Winner candidates

Rhea Madaan

CS BITS PILANI

Winner candidates

Mandeep Singh

CE IIT DELHI

Winner candidates

Sapna

CS IIT DELHI

Winner candidates

Himanshu Bansal

EC IIIT HYDERABAD

Winner candidates

Swati Jindal

EC IIT BOMBAY

Winner candidates

Rahul Kumar

EC IIT DELHI

Winner candidates

Amriteshwar Singh

ME IIT KHARAGPUR

Winner candidates

Shubham

EC IIT KANPUR

Winner candidates

Neha Hakla

EC IIT KANPUR

Winner candidates

Yashika Sharma

EC IIT KANPUR

Winner candidates

Jaimita Bansal

CS IIT KANPUR

Winner candidates

Lalit Joshi

CE IIT ROORKEE

Winner candidates

Ankit Jindal

EC IIT ROORKEE

Winner candidates

Swarnjeet Kaur

CS IIT ROORKEE

Winner candidates

Gurkanwal Singh

CS IIT BOMBAY

Winner candidates

Neha Goel

EC IIT BOMBAY

Winner candidates

Shilpa Bhardwaj

EC IIT DELHI

Winner candidates

Vishal Kharbanda

EE (SDO PSPCL)

Winner candidates

Gurpreet Singh

EC DRDO

Winner candidates

Navjot

EE BARC

GATE-2018 Results: ECE / EE / CSE / IT / CE / ME

Winner candidates

Shivendu Sinha

CE AIR-35

Winner candidates

Madhur Jain

ME AIR-65

Winner candidates

Rishabh Malhotra

CS AIR-201

Winner candidates

Shaisha

CS AIR-201

Winner candidates

Rajan

ME AIR-209

Winner candidates

Rishabh Mamgain

CS AIR-241

Winner candidates

Neha

CS AIR-475

Winner candidates

Abhishek Anand

CE AIR-743

Winner candidates

Preeti

EE AIR-834

Winner candidates

Akshit Morya

EC AIR-855

Winner candidates

Anila

EC AIR-927

Winner candidates

Vaibhav Negi

CE AIR-1068

Winner candidates

Hitesh Mehta

CS AIR-1834

Winner candidates

Kanika Gupta

CS AIR-2262

Winner candidates

Rahul Saini

CE AIR-2332

GATE Results (2010-2017) : ECE / EE / CSE / IT / CE / ME

Winner candidates

Sunil Kumar

CE AIR-22

Winner candidates

Kunal

EC AIR-44

Winner candidates

Akash Trivedi

EE AIR-52

Winner candidates

Ankit

CS AIR-57

Winner candidates

Abhishek

CE AIR-62

Winner candidates

Neha Goel

EC AIR-63

Winner candidates

Shivam Maheshwari

CS AIR-63

Winner candidates

Pooja Gupta

CS AIR-67

Winner candidates

Shubham Sharma

EC AIR-70

Winner candidates

Gurdeep

AIR-71

Winner candidates

Pratyush Mishra

ME AIR-73

Winner candidates

Ayush Garg

ME AIR-75

Winner candidates

Bharat Bhushan

EC AIR-76

Winner candidates

Amit Kumar Singh

EE AIR-84

Winner candidates

Rahul Goyal

EC AIR-84

Winner candidates

Pabitra Badhuk

ME AIR-84

Winner candidates

Vinod Gambhir

AIR-89

Winner candidates

Nitish Bharadwaj

EE AIR-89

Winner candidates

Tarnnum Gupta

EE AIR-90

Winner candidates

Lakshmi Bansal

CS AIR-96

Winner candidates

Neelu Choudhary

CS AIR-99

Winner candidates

Pranshu Bhateja

AIR-109

Winner candidates

Sapna

CS AIR-159

Winner candidates

Swarnjeet Kaur

CS AIR-167

Winner candidates

Suryansh

EE AIR-206

Winner candidates

Sharad Kumar

EC AIR-209

Winner candidates

Mandeep Singh

CE AIR-243

Winner candidates

Monika Gahalawat

CS AIR-246

Winner candidates

Gurkanwal Singh

CS AIR-273

Winner candidates

Salony Mittal

EC AIR-284

Winner candidates

Amriteshwar Singh

ME AIR-293

Winner candidates

Alisha Mahajan

CS AIR-302

Winner candidates

Jaimita Bansal

CS AIR-308

Winner candidates

Himanshu Bansal

EC AIR-321

Winner candidates

Ria

CS AIR-341

Winner candidates

Shilpa Bhardwaj

EC AIR-376

Winner candidates

Mohit Gupta

AIR 403

Winner candidates

Ankit Jindal

EC AIR-412

Winner candidates

Ramandeep Kaur

CS AIR-414

Winner candidates

Swati Jindal

EC AIR-432

Winner candidates

Varun Arora

EC AIR-442

Winner candidates

Arunima Joshi

CS AIR-450

Winner candidates

Rhea Madaan

CS AIR-454

Winner candidates

Prakash

EE AIR-466

Winner candidates

Harjap Singh

EC AIR-592

Winner candidates

Sagarika Sharma

CS AIR-601

Winner candidates

Razat Saini

CS AIR-611

Winner candidates

Vishal Kharbanda

EE AIR-650

Winner candidates

Shubham

EC AIR-690

Winner candidates

Prachi Kharb

CS AIR-750

Winner candidates

Shailza Sandhu

EC AIR-795

Winner candidates

Nitish Jindal

EC AIR-800

Winner candidates

Neha

CS AIR-811

Winner candidates

Yashika Sharma

EC AIR-855

Winner candidates

Lalit Joshi

CE AIR-985

Winner candidates

Pawandeep

ME AIR-986

Winner candidates

Surbhi Negi

EC AIR-1008

Winner candidates

Richa Gaba

CS AIR-1021

Winner candidates

Rishi

EC AIR-1040

Winner candidates

Rahul Goyal

EC AIR-1068

Winner candidates

Navjot

EE AIR-1089

Winner candidates

Divya

CS AIR-1100

Winner candidates

Palwinder Kaur

EE AIR-1168

Winner candidates

Suyash Aggarwal

EC AIR-1201

Winner candidates

Navnoor Kaur

EC AIR-1219

Winner candidates

Akshay Sama

CE AIR-1327

Winner candidates

Ajay Vij

EC AIR-1331

Winner candidates

Ruchika

CS AIR-1483

Winner candidates

Manoj Kumar

CE AIR-1500

Winner candidates

Arvind Kumar

CS AIR-1513

Winner candidates

Rohit

CE AIR-1541

Winner candidates

Mohit

CS AIR-1600

Winner candidates

Neha Hakla

EC AIR-1700

Winner candidates

Mandeep Sheokand

EC AIR-1760

Winner candidates

Onkarpreet Singh

EE AIR-1960

Winner candidates

Deeksha Garg

CS AIR-1971

Winner candidates

Rohit Sharma

ME AIR-1980

Winner candidates

Nikhil Rana

EC AIR-2000

Winner candidates

Abhishek

EC AIR-2000

Winner candidates

Lata Chaudhary

CE AIR-2068

Winner candidates

Archana Rawat

CE AIR-2200

Winner candidates

Harmandeep Kaur

CE AIR-2200

Winner candidates

Kirti

CS AIR-2210

Winner candidates

Deeksha

CS AIR-2310

Winner candidates

Rohit Kumar

CE AIR-2340

Winner candidates

Kirti Garg

EC AIR-2400

Winner candidates

Hitesh Goyal

ME AIR-2508

Winner candidates

Sadhna Tiwari

CS AIR-2707

Winner candidates

Prince Aggarwal

CS AIR-2739

Winner candidates

Vikas Sharma

EC AIR-2800

Winner candidates

Neha Sachdeva

EC AIR-2900

Winner candidates

Hitesh Walia

EC AIR-2922

Winner candidates

Aarti Goyal

EC AIR-2930

Winner candidates

Jatin Sapra

EC AIR-3300

Winner candidates

Harjot Kaur

CE AIR-3520

Winner candidates

Nishchay

CS AIR-3613

Winner candidates

Naveen Choudhary

EC AIR-3700

Winner candidates

Promika

EC AIR-3800

Winner candidates

Salony Mittal

EC AIR-4000

Winner candidates

Preet Kamal Singh

EC AIR-4000

Winner candidates

Vivek Singh

CE AIR-4000

Winner candidates

Gagandeep

CE AIR-4000

Winner candidates

Rahul Kumar

EE AIR-4050

Winner candidates

Shivani Sood

CS AIR-4251

Winner candidates

Ajay Nain

EC AIR-4300

Winner candidates

Ajay Raj

CE AIR-4300

Winner candidates

Harsh Garg

EC AIR-4500

Winner candidates

Ritika

EC AIR-4500

Winner candidates

Bindu Garg

CS AIR-4506

Winner candidates

Anjali Sharma

CS AIR-4534

Winner candidates

Arush

CE AIR-4600

Winner candidates

Sukhwant

CS AIR-4619

Winner candidates

Smriti

CS AIR-4654

Winner candidates

Jasleen Kaur

CS AIR-4987

Winner candidates

Akhilesh Tripathi

EC AIR-5000

Winner candidates

Neha Gautam

CS AIR-5000

Winner candidates

Niharika Verma

CS AIR-5000

Winner candidates

Jaskaranjit Singh

CE AIR-5000

Winner candidates

Narender

CE AIR-5000

Winner candidates

Akshika

CE

Winner candidates

Harinder

EC

Winner candidates

Sushant

CE

Winner candidates

Anjali

CE

Winner candidates

Arshdeep Kaur

CS

Winner candidates

Vijay Kumar

EE

Winner candidates

Tushar Batra

ME

Winner candidates

Jannat

EC

Winner candidates

Chahat Preet

EC

Winner candidates

Amritveer Kaur

EC

Winner candidates

Aditya Mahajan

CS

Winner candidates

Megha Sharma

CS

Winner candidates

Sai Satya Narayan

EC

Winner candidates

Prashant Dhiman

EC

Winner candidates

Laxmi Sahu

EC

Winner candidates

Rahul Dev

EE

Winner candidates

Vasudha

CS

Winner candidates

Sakshi Devi

EC

Winner candidates

Resham Kaur

CS

Winner candidates

Nandita Patyal

EC

Winner candidates

Ishan Sodhi

CE

Winner candidates

Amarjass Shekhon

CS

Winner candidates

Preeti Raman

EC

Winner candidates

Ashima Anand

EC

Winner candidates

Maninder Kaur

EC

Winner candidates

Anoop Kumar

ME

Winner candidates

Sakshi Sharma

EC

Winner candidates

Naveen Rai

EC

Winner candidates

Shivani Gupta

EC

Winner candidates

Gaurav

ME

Winner candidates

Anmol Bhardwaj

EC

Winner candidates

Shubham Hans

EE

Winner candidates

Mandeep Singh

ME

Winner candidates

Anand Kumar

CE

Winner candidates

Navdeep Singh

CE

Winner candidates

Suyog Setia

CE

Winner candidates

Rohit Singh

EC

Winner candidates

Ruchi Upadhaya

CS

Winner candidates

Avneet Kaur

EC

Winner candidates

Rajat Gopal

CE

Winner candidates

Aditi Yadav

CE

Winner candidates

Sumit

EE

Winner candidates

Amandeep Kaur

EC

Winner candidates

Sukhjinder Kaur

CS

Winner candidates

Tanvi

EC

Winner candidates

Sandeep Singh

CS

Winner candidates

Neeraj Jaglan

EE

Winner candidates

Pawan Kumar

ME

Winner candidates

Gaurav Sharma

EC

Winner candidates

Rakesh Kumar

CE

Winner candidates

Kshitiza Vasudeva

CS

Winner candidates

Ritika Dhadwal

EC

Winner candidates

Dipesh Gaur

EE

Winner candidates

Anuj Tomar

CE

Winner candidates

Deepika Sharma

EC

Winner candidates

Rupinder Kaur

EC

Winner candidates

Rajdeep

CE

Winner candidates

Raushan

CS

Winner candidates

Komalpreet Kaur

EC

Winner candidates

Sandeep Kumar

EC

Winner candidates

Harpreet Singh

EC

Winner candidates

Tanvi Mittal

EC

Winner candidates

Piyush Gupta

ME

Winner candidates

Divya Saini

EC

Winner candidates

Piyush Goyal

EC

Winner candidates

Abhishek Kumar

EC

Winner candidates

Abhimanyu

EC

Winner candidates

Monika Khullar

EC

Winner candidates

Sakshi Sharma

EC

Winner candidates

Simran Kaur

EC

Winner candidates

Amit

EC

Winner candidates

Amrinder Singh

ME

Winner candidates

Lovely Gupta

EC

Winner candidates

Paramveer Singh

ME

Winner candidates

Jaspreet Kaur

EC

Winner candidates

Rita Growar

EC

Winner candidates

Tajinder Singh

ME

Winner candidates

Karanvijay Bhullar

EC

Winner candidates

Chakshu Pahwa

EC

Winner candidates

Ranvijay Rana

ME

Winner candidates

Nagender Kumar

ME

Winner candidates

Radhika Malhotra

EC

Winner candidates

Amanpreet

CS AIR 2000

Winner candidates

Gursimar Kaur

EE

Winner candidates

Harleen Kaur

EC

Winner candidates

Japjit Singh

EC

Winner candidates

Kirandeep Kaur

EC

Winner candidates

Kritika Ramesh

EC

Winner candidates

Lukesh Kumar

EC

Winner candidates

Manish Gaur

CS

Winner candidates

Navjot Kumar

EC

Winner candidates

Neelanshu Goyal

EE

Winner candidates

Amandeep

EE

Winner candidates

Nikhil Aggarwal

EC

Winner candidates

Parsandeep Singh

EC

Winner candidates

Pooja Jain

EE

Winner candidates

Priyanka Juneja

EC

Winner candidates

Ravneet Kaur

CS

Winner candidates

Ridhi Aggarwal

EE

Winner candidates

Ritu Kapoor

CS

Winner candidates

Rohit Choudhary

ME

Winner candidates

Anudeep Singh

EC

Winner candidates

Sahil Gupta

EC

Winner candidates

Sailesh

ME

Winner candidates

Shaffali Wadhan

CS

Winner candidates

Shruti

EC

Winner candidates

Simran Bhalla

EE

Winner candidates

Sonam Gupta

EE

Winner candidates

Suchi

EC

Winner candidates

Vijay Bhardwaj

EC

Winner candidates

Yakshi Sharma

CS

Winner candidates

Yash Singla

CS

Winner candidates

Avinash Paul

EE

Winner candidates

Divya Saxena

EC

Winner candidates

Gundeep Kaur

CS

Winner candidates

Gurleen Kaur

EC

Winner candidates

Gurpreet Singh

EC

Winner candidates

Anjali Shukla

EC

Winner candidates

Harshit Sharma

EC

Winner candidates

Anjali Sharma

EC

Winner candidates

Kohima Goyal

EC

Winner candidates

Abhiruchi

EC

Winner candidates

Nishtha Negi

EC

Winner candidates

Shallu

PERCENTILE 89%

Winner candidates

Hitansh

PERCENTILE 89.8%

Winner candidates

Shashi

PERCENTILE 90%

Winner candidates

Jashanpreet

PERCENTILE 90%

Winner candidates

Pooja

EE (PERCENTILE 90.7%)

Winner candidates

Monika Sharma

CS (PERCENTILE 92%)

Winner candidates

Rashmi

PERCENTILE 92%

Winner candidates

Ravipal

PERCENTILE 92%

Winner candidates

Praveen

PERCENTILE 92.7%

Winner candidates

Deepesh

PERCENTILE 93%

Winner candidates

Suneel

PERCENTILE 93%

Winner candidates

Nirmal

PERCENTILE 93%

Winner candidates

Abhinav

PERCENTILE 93%

Winner candidates

Avneet

PERCENTILE 94%

Winner candidates

Veena Yadav

EE (PERCENTILE 94%)

Winner candidates

Avnish

PERCENTILE 94.4%

Winner candidates

Sumeet Sharma

PERCENTILE 94.5%

Winner candidates

Ekta

PERCENTILE 95%

Winner candidates

Parneet Kaur

PERCENTILE 95%

Winner candidates

Satinder Kaur

PERCENTILE 95%

Winner candidates

Mohit Arora

PERCENTILE 95.2%

Winner candidates

Mohit

PERCENTILE 95.48%

Winner candidates

Sayanarayan

PERCENTILE 96%

Winner candidates

Piyush

PERCENTILE 96%

Winner candidates

Harmanpreet Kaur

EC (PERCENTILE 96.4%)

Winner candidates

Abhinav

PERCENTILE 97%

Winner candidates

Sujata Singla

PERCENTILE 97.8%

Winner candidates

Anshul Thakur

PERCENTILE 98.5%

Winner candidates

Aviansh

PERCENTILE 99%

Winner candidates

Gaurav Bhardwaj

PERCENTILE 99%

Winner candidates

Aditi Thakur

CS

Winner candidates

Salil Nagpal

CE

Winner candidates

Kirti Dhiman

CS

Our Study Material Kit

Video Lectues

Experience our amazing video platform to stream video lectures

Test Series

Best in class Test Environment tailored as per the competitive exam

Classrooms

New Classroom Programs with sole intention on getting the results

Postal Study Material

Latest Exam Pattern Postal Courses created by our experts

Get 2 days FREE Demo Classes

CALL US NOW

Let's Get In Touch!

Ready to start your coaching with us? That's great! Give us a call or send us an email and we will get back to you as soon as possible!

SCO 128-129, 4th Floor, Sector 34A, Chandigarh 160022